Loading Events

January 2020 › Athletics

Events Search and Views Navigation

January 2020 › Athletics

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

JV Basketball Showcase

Var Basketball: Governor’s Challenge

30

JV Basketball Showcase

Var Basketball: Governor’s Challenge

31
1
2
3

Var Basketball: Severn at Curley 5:45pm

Indoor Track: Meet at PG Center

JV Basketball: Severn at Curley 4 PM

Var Basketball: Severn at Curley 5:45 PM

Wrestling: Raider Duals at Loch Raven HS

4
5
6

JV Wrestling: Rodeo at McDonogh

7
8

FS Basketball: St. Paul’s at Curley 3:30pm

JV Basketball: Friends at Curley 5:15 PM

Var Basketball: Friends at Curley 6:45 PM

All Basketball Games Still On for Today January 8th

9

FS Basketball: Curley at Key 4 PM

10

Var Basketball: Curley at Indian Creek 5:45pm

JV Basketball: Curley at Indian Creek 4:15pm

Hockey: Sts Peter & Paul vs Curley (Ice World) 4:10 PM

Var Wrestling: Curley at Loyola 7 PM

Swimming: Pallotti at Curley 3:30 PM

Wrestling: Curley vs Spalding at Loyola 4:30 PM

11

Wrestling: MSJ & John Carroll at Curley 11 AM

12
13

Var Basketball: Curley at St. Mary’s 5:45pm

JV Basketball: Curley at St. Mary’s 4pm

JV Wrestling: Curley at Mt. St. Joseph 4 PM

Var Wrestling: Curley at McDonogh 6:30 PM

14
15

Var Basketball: St.. John’s at Curley 6:45pm

JV Basketball: St. John’s at Curley 5:15pm

FS Basketball: Gilman at Curley 3:30pm

Hockey: Curley vs Glenelg (Laurel) 2:50 PM

JV Wrestling: Curley at McDonogh 4:30 PM

16
17

Var Basketball: Curley at St. Paul’s 7pm

JV Basketball: Curley at St. Paul’s 5:15pm

FS Basketball: Curley at Concordia Prep 4 PM

Swimming: Curley at Severn 4 PM

Indoor Track: MIAA Championships (PG Center)

Wrestling: Best of the Nest Tournament

18

Indoor Track: Kevin Dare Invitational

19
20

JV Basketball: Dulaney at Curley 4 PM

Var Basketball: Dulaney at Curley 5:45 PM

21

FS Basketball: Jemicy at Curley 3:30pm

22

Var Basketball: Chapelgate at Curley 5:45pm

JV Basketball: Chapelgate at Curley 4pm

Wrestling: Curley at St. Paul’s

23

FS Basketball: Curley at Beth Tfiloh 5:30 PM

24

Var Basketball: Curley at Severn 4:30pm

JV Basketball: Curley at Severn 5:30 pm

25

Indoor Track: Curley at Georgetown Prep

Wrestling: Sharknado Duals

26
27

JV Wrestling: Curley at Gilman 4 PM

28

FS Basketball: Cristo Rey at Curley 3:30pm

29

Var Basketball: Curley at Friends 5:30 PM

JV Basketball: Curley at Friends 4 PM

Hockey: Curley vs Gilman (Mt. Pleasant) 5:15 PM

Wrestling: Boys’ Latin at Curley 5 PM

30

Swimming: Curley at Beth Tfiloh 4 PM

31

Var Basketball: Indian Creek at Curley 5:45pm

JV Basketball: Indian Creek at Curley 4pm

Hockey: Curley vs Sts Peter & Paul 4 PM

Wrestling: Curley at C Milton Wright 4 PM

1

JV Wrestling Tournament