Deceased Alumni, Faculty & Staff

Class of 1965

Richard Baker
Joe Beil Jr.
James Boia
George R. Cavey
Stephen J. Cech Jr.
Benjamin Cellitto Jr.
John B. Christ
Robert J. Cirincione
E. D. Clark
Joseph M. Corteggiano
Richard Denniston
Charles F. Dillman Jr.
Richard Dobrzykowski
Francis Doherty
William E. Dupont
James Evans
Thomas Feehely
Louis Forster
Eugene J. Hoban
Randolph Jones
John F. Jubb
Leonard J. Kogut
Dane P. Kornick
Michael J. Loyco
Gary A. Morgereth
Thomas D. Murphy
Carl J. Oberg
Paul N. Orth
Christopher Pinnick
Adam J. Popp
William H. Rappold II
Michael Reiss
Wayne Rockenbaugh
Frank M. Scarpulla Jr.
Michael J. Schaeffer
John R. Schwarzkopf
Edward Schwiegerath
Francis M. Stewart
Fred Wallbillick, Jr.
Ron Warga
Jerome T. Wheltle
William Wielechowski
Chester Wierzbicki
Richard B. Williams Jr.


Class of 1966

John L. Arthur
Walter F. Benicewicz
Charles F. Busnuk
David Cignatta
Lawrence N. Czawlytko
Charles I. Dilli
R. Terence Farrell
Robert L. Filar
Charles R. Fort Jr.
William T. Garrison Jr.
Jack V. Glaze Jr.
John W. Hartman
Donald Heath
Theodore Iszkiewicz



Br. Leonard Katusz OFM Conv.
Clinton Kotchenreuter
Robert W. Kresslein
John Krysiak
Melvin Kulbicki
Michael Kulbicki
Richard L. LaVoie
Roger J. Mackie
William Marquat
Joseph A. Miller
David Murphy
Charles W. Ochs Jr.
Michael Simmons
Wayne D. Skudrna
Charles Sudina
Daniel F. Turpin
Thomas E. Wisniewski
Bernie Wrightson


Class of 1967

James M. Barretto
Joseph Challmes
Joseph A. Cieslak
Ken Derkach
Wayne Fabiszak
Michael L. Flamini
Michael J. Gilman
Robert W. Glaze
James R. Huber
Donald F. Iwancio
Dennis J. Januszkiewicz
Gerald T. Jubb
Kenneth C. Lotterer
Ralph Marchetti
Kevin J. McDonnell
Kenneth Meagher
Thomas A. Miceli
Wayne T. Miskelly
Salvatore R. Piraro
Edward C. Rathell
Thomas (Luke) Rutter
David P. Smith
Anthony Trachta
Stephen C. Trageser
Joseph F. Warga
Michael Wolfkiel
Richard L. Youngworth
Wilbur T. Zink
Joseph D. Zissimos
Emil J. Zunt


Class of 1968

Mark Andrzejczuk
George F. Bonnett
Timothy C. Brannan
Thomas K. Czawlytko
Eugene E. Dailey Jr.
Frank T. Despot
John G. Doberer
Richard Gangler

 

 

Richard F. Hass
Albert J. Kruft Jr.
Clifford Malanowski
Patrick McManus
James F. Plunkett
David Staniewski
Glenn Thomas, Jr.
John Urban
George A. Windish


Class of 1969

Thomas H. Artes
Robert H. Bieneman
Paul L. Blinco
Gerard E. Chodzinski
Richard W. Daw Jr.
Timothy G. Feehely
John E. Freeburger Jr.
W. R. Hitzelberger
James E. Ikena
Robert Jubb
Robert Kobus
John F. Kutzberger
Daniel Marshall
Dennis W. McDermott
James M. Moorman
Michael D. Moran
Stephen Parks
Michael Powichroski
Louis J. Pribyl
Bernard J. Reif Jr.
Kenneth L. Simon
Mark F. Weiner
David G. Widman
Ford P. Wilgis
Gerard J. Zeller


Class of 1970

James Aldon
Joseph S. Bartynski Jr.
William Budnichuk Jr.
Charles Buettner
Charles E. Campbell Jr.
Thomas E. Cole
Robert F. Custer
Michael E. Gayle
Leonard Hilliard
Louis F. Jaworski Jr.
John F. Korzeniewski
Frank E. Lemmon III
Joseph S. Lipinski
Bernard Machovec Jr.
John Mader
Thomas L. Perrella
Scott E. Stachowski
Raymond Swiderski
Thomas F. Waldt
Henry Waudby II

   

Class of 1971

Robert S. Abell III
David J. Amrhein
Stephen E. Becker
Norbert Buddenbohn Jr.
Ronald M. Chojnowski
John R. Flamini
Dennis B. Fleming
Thomas M. Gale
George W. Glaeser Jr.
John Gonseski
Ron A. Lancione
Stephen E. Lowery
Joseph W. Olszewski
Gregory V. Pulignani
Stephen M. Raab
Nicholas C. Rego
Donald J. Reuter
Dosty Serafin Jr.
John J. Tumminello
Robert A. Uttenreither
Stanley T. Witczak
 

Class of 1972

Phil Borowski
Robert Buddenbohn
Paul E. Maldeis
George F. Prevost Jr.
Paul R. Santavenere
Klaus Schutz
Paul T. Stefan
Michael D. Wolff

 

Class of 1973

Michael Bangert
William J. Brown Jr.
James Cason
John A. Corso Jr.
John J. Damico
Edward T. Folderauer
Mark Gintling
Patrick M. Kelly
Theodore E. Krepp
Paul S. Krokos
Donald Mason
John Myers
Robert E. Phillips
Mark S. Slawinski
John A. Van Stone
John P. Wick
 

Class of 1974

Donald Bittner
William Brown
William Connors
Jeff C. Davis
Michael J. DeGuilmi
Dino Dipaola
John A. Evans Jr.
David J. Klingler
 

 

 

Marion Kokosinski
John Libertini
Curt Maszun
Jerome P. Meagher
John W. Pitman Jr.
David S. Stec
Lafayette Tyler
Joel C. Unkelbach
Philip A. Vischer
Timothy J. Young
George Zinser
 

Class of 1975

James Anderson
Paul Andrzejczuk
Michael A. Belzner
Clarence Bivens, Jr.
Timothy Carey
David Celeste
Francis Debelius
Ronald J. Dohler Jr.
Daniel L. Donohue Jr.
David Holder
Gerard E. Marciniak
Robert F. Newby
Richard Oles
Mark A. Rattini
Bruce Schmitt
Richard W. Walker
 

Class of 1976

Paul G. Amrhein
Daniel W. Bangert
Mark G. Bauer
John J. Bonner Jr.
Richard L. Borowiak
Theodore Borowski
George F. Finke, Jr.
Gregory Friedel
Joseph M. Galantino
Stephen Long
Michael L. Meeker
Anthony Re, Sr.
Timothy J. Schultz
 

Class of 1977

Donald Artes
Allan R. Boyd
Gerard Cyncoski
Perry Krokos
D. Michael Leubecker
David Lopez
Phillip A. May
Jeffrey Mohr
Mark J. Notarange
Timothy Ruth
 

Class of 1978

Robert Gostomski
Thomas Grap
Thomas Iwancio
Mark Karczewski
George Lathe
Kenneth Macek
 

 

Class of 1979

Steven J. Amoss
Timothy J. Hall
Michael J. Huettner
Franklin M. Icenroad
Gregory C. Kendzierski
John Knauer
Joseph M. Laker
Ronald J. Michael
Brian P. Reed
Robert J. Sebeck
Russel Skarda
Martin M. Strempeck
 

Class of 1980

David Abbott
Edward Anderson
Joseph R. Blair III
Raymond Boswell
Norman Evans
Carl Perc
Timothy J. Shanahan

Class of 1981

David L. Bardelman
Donald G. Bausch
Robert Bayne
Patrick C. Boblitz
Joseph Grzechowiak
Paul L. Kocent
Steven McGrath
Bruce R. Winks
 

Class of 1982

John D. Bielski, Jr.
Fernando Commodari
Ronald E. Dunnigan
Stephen C. Reamy
Mark B. Reilly
James J. Ritmiller
Thomas A. Srb Jr.
 

Class of 1983

Melvin Frankenbrger
Kenneth B. Kaiss
Gregory F. Kocyan
Charles C. Lansinger, Jr.
Bernard Michalkiewicz
Patrick O’Connor
Jon P. Scheff Jr.
Norman Schuetz
 

Class of 1984

Richard C. Conroy Jr.
Gary Daniels
Ronald J. Jordan
Stanislaus Kowalewski
Donald J. McCubbin
Scott A. McElfish
Sean McGinnis
Dennis M. Nitkowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

lass of 1985
 
Henry Persing

 

Class of 1986

Steven Bloodsworth
Kevin W. Ebner
Brian Kmoch
Kevin M. Kordaz
Joseph W. Libkey
Steven Matysek
Thomas M. Schammel
 

Class of 1987

Paul Dlabich
Thomas Erdman
Frank Scarpello
Craig Willinger
 

Class of 1988

Scott M. Kern
Joseph Lutz
Daniel Rupert
Richard Schmidt
 

Class of 1989

James A. Evans IV
Joseph Fuchsluger
Mark Heinecke
 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1990

Anthony J. Constantino
Christian D. Davella
Paul S. Jones
Thomas Leonard
 

Class of 1991

David E. Arczynski
Bernard L. Birdick
 

Class of 1992

Louis F. Canneti III
Michael C. Gull
John S. Hudson
Paul “Luke” Rice
 

Class of 1993

Joel Morris
 

Class of 1994

Michael E. Frisby
Christopher Robinson
 

Class of 1995

Dante L. Smith
Matthew J. Ziemski
Morgan “JR” Williams
 

Class of 1996

Jeffrey T. Baynes
James A. McCown

 

 

 

Class of 1997

Salvatore Aquia
 

Class of 1998

Edward L. Mason III
 

Class of 1999

Jason M. Cheslik
 

Class of 2000

Scott J. Yeagy
 

Class of 2001

John Oldewurtel IV
 

Class of 2002

Robert Baiata
Bradley Kliphouse
Domenico Staiti
 

Class of 2003

Tully Sullivan

 

Class of 2004

Brian Tiese
 

Class of 2005

Brock Pilkerton
Brett Vaitukaitis
 

Class of 2007

John Wandishin

 

 

 

Faculty and Staff

Mrs. Marianne Anderson
Ms. Antionette Apicella
Mr. Aloysius Balcerak
Sr. Doris Barlow OSF
Mrs. Yoshiko Mary Bettice
Mr. Daniel B. Biser Jr.
Mrs. Josephine Blusiewicz   
Fr. Mark Thomas Booth
Mr. Francis Bradley
Mrs. Mary Jo Brennan
Mrs. Christine Brooks
Mrs. Marguerite Cavey
Mrs. Doris Collins-Czajkowski
Mrs. Jean Combs
Mr. Erman Corteggiano
Dr. David Daniel
Miss Irma Daugherty
Ms. Rita Dill
Mrs. Catherine Dohony
Fr. Berard Dudek
Mr. Paul Flynn
Mr. Al Frank
Mr. Angelo Gentile
Mr. Bernard Gerst
Mr. Stanley Giermek
Mr. David Grossman

 

 

 

 

 

Fr. Robert Grzybowski
Mr. Robert Harmon
Fr. Claude Jarmak
Fr. Dennis Jaworek
Fr. Andrew Kasak
Fr. Paul Kasprzak
Mr. Isidore Klein
Mrs. Martha Kay Kommalan
Fr. Leon Krop
Fr. Lawrence Kubera
Fr. Daniel Kujawa
Fr. Eugene Kwapisz
Fr. Gregory Kwapisz
Mr. Daniel Lawrence
Mr. Donald Lewis
Fr. Emil Majchrzak
Fr. Victor Maksimowicz
Mr. Robert Marshall
Mr. James D. McCarthy, Jr.
Mr. William McKenna, Jr.
Fr. Michael Mendola
Fr. Patrick Mendola
Mr. Frank Mezzulla
Mr. Joseph Miller
Fr. Conrad Miller
Mr. E. Patrick Moloney
Ms. JoAnn Morgan
Fr. Walter Mruk
Fr. Sylvian Mucha

 

 

 

 

Fr. Xavier Nawrocki
Mr. Joseph Noto
Fr. Evanist Nowak
Mr. Donald Oakjones
Fr. Herbert Obijiski
Mr. Francis Owens
Fr. Thomas Partyka
Fr. Adrian Paszek
Fr. Joseph Paszek
Fr. Ignatius M. Piatek
Fr. Julian Piszczatowski
Fr. Maurice Piszczatowski
Fr. Robert Plociennik
Mrs. Jean Popko
Mr. Louis Pribyl
Fr. Bernard Przewozny
Fr. Bruno Pysz
Mr. Rick Reely
Fr. Alexander Robaczewski
Ms. Anne Malanowski Scannell
Mr. R. Skip Siewierski
Mr. Henry Smith
Mr. Joseph Smith
Mr. Edward Starkloff
Mr. Albert Strubinger
Mr. Jack Targarona
Mr. Philmon Thompson
Mrs. Regina Voelker
Fr. Tom Walsh
Fr. Kenneth Ward
Mr. Gerard Winterling
Fr. Christian Wojciechowski
Fr. Sam Zebron

 

 

 

There's no better way to get to know Archbishop Curley High School than in person.

Plan A Visit

Ask us a question, tell us your thoughts, or just say, "Hello." We'd love to hear from you.

Email Us

RSVP or purchase tickets for Archbishop Curley High School events and activities.

Learn More
@ 2014 Archbishop Curley High School | All Rights Reserved | Archbishop Curley High School 3701 Sinclair Lane | Baltimore, MD 21213 | 410-485-5000